List of members of the 12th National People's Congress Standing Committee

National Emblem of the People's Republic of China (2).svg
This article is part of a series on the
politics and government of
China

This list involves current standing members of the National People's Congress of China, who were last elected by the 12th National People's Congress in March 2013.

Current members[edit]

Member[1] Provincial group Sex Ethnic
group
Birth
year
Party
Ding Zhongli Tibet M Han 1957   China Democratic League
Wei Liucheng Hainan M Han 1946   Communist Party of China
Ma Zhiwu Jiangxi M Hui 1957   Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang
Ma Wen Tianjin F Han 1948   Communist Party of China
Ma Ruiwen Ningxia M Hui 1951   Communist Party of China
Wang Naikun Shanghai F Han 1953   Communist Party of China
Wang Wanbin Beijing M Han 1949   Communist Party of China
Wang Ercheng Beijing M Han 1955   Communist Party of China
Wang Gang Hebei M Han 1958   China Association for Promoting Democracy
Wang Qingxi Ningxia M Han 1954   Communist Party of China
Wang Zuoshu Heilongjiang M Han 1947   China Association for Promoting Democracy
Wang Longde Henan M Han 1947   Communist Party of China
Wang Qijiang Hebei M Han 1954   Communist Party of China
GEN Wang Guosheng People's Liberation Army M Han 1947   Communist Party of China
Wang Mingwen Sichuan F Han 1968   Jiusan Society
Wang Shengming Zhejiang M Han 1956   Communist Party of China
Wang Yi Jiangxi M Han 1962   China Association for Promoting Democracy
Yunfeng Inner Mongolia M Mongol 1952   Communist Party of China
Che Guangtie Jilin M Korean 1957   Communist Party of China
Wuritu Inner Mongolia M Mongol 1955   Communist Party of China
Fang Xin Beijing F Han 1955   Communist Party of China
Yin Zhongqing Henan M Han 1959   Communist Party of China
Deng Liping Fujian M Han 1954   Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang
Deng Xiuxin Hubei M Han 1961   China Democratic League
GEN Deng Changyou People's Liberation Army M Han 1947   Communist Party of China
Ashat Kerimbay Xinjiang M Uyghur 1947   Communist Party of China
Long Zhuangwei Hebei M Hmong 1956   China Democratic League
Long Chaoyun Guizhou F Dong 1952   Communist Party of China
Shi Lianxi Tianjin F Han 1952   Communist Party of China
Padma Choling Tibet M Tibetan 1951   Communist Party of China
Bai Zhijian Guangdong M Han 1948   Communist Party of China
Cong Bin Hebei M Han 1957   Jiusan Society
Ling Hu'an Shanxi M Han 1946   Communist Party of China
Feng Changgen Zhejiang M Han 1953   Communist Party of China
Feng Shuping Tianjin F Han 1951   Communist Party of China
Lü Zushan Zhejiang M Han 1946   Communist Party of China
Lü Wei Hainan F Han 1956   Communist Party of China
LTG Zhu Fazhong People's Liberation Army M Han 1948   Communist Party of China
Zhu Jingzhi Shaanxi F Han 1955   Chinese Peasants' and Workers' Democratic Party
Qiao Xiaoyang Jiangsu M Han 1945   Communist Party of China
Ren Maodong Qinghai M Han 1951   Communist Party of China
Liu Zhengkui Liaoning M Han 1962   Jiusan Society
Liu Zhenwei Anhui M Han 1956   Communist Party of China
LTG Liu Zhenlai People's Liberation Army M Hui 1949   Communist Party of China
LTG Liu Zhenqi People's Liberation Army M Han 1946   Communist Party of China
Liu Xincheng Beijing M Han 1952   China Association for Promoting Democracy
Liu Depei Anhui M Han 1950   Communist Party of China
Yan Xiaopei Chongqing F Han 1956   China Zhi Gong Party
Xu Weigang Henan M Han 1958 Nonpartisan
Xu Zhenchao Shandong M Han 1950   Communist Party of China
GEN Sun Dafa People's Liberation Army M Han 1945   Communist Party of China
Sun Zhijun Jiangsu M Han 1957   Communist Party of China
Sun Baoshu Tianjin M Han 1950   Communist Party of China
Maimaitimin Yasin Xinjiang M Uyghur 1951   Communist Party of China
Yan Yixin Fujian M Han 1949   China Zhi Gong Party
Su Zelin Sichuan M Han 1951   Communist Party of China
Su Xiaoyun Hubei M Tujia 1951   Communist Party of China
Su Hui Beijing F Han 1956   Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League
Du Liming Chongqing M Han 1955   Chinese Peasants' and Workers' Democratic Party
Li Fei Guangdong M Han 1953   Communist Party of China
GEN Li Shiming People's Liberation Army M Han 1948   Communist Party of China
Li Yi Sichuan M Han 1960   Communist Party of China
GEN Li Andong People's Liberation Army M Han 1946   Communist Party of China
Li Yi Guangxi M Han 1954   Communist Party of China
Li Lingwei Zhejiang F Han 1964   Communist Party of China
Li Shishi Hunan M Han 1953   Communist Party of China
Li Shenglin Tianjin M Han 1946   Communist Party of China
Li Jingtian Liaoning M Manchu 1953   Communist Party of China
Li Zhiyong Jiangsu M Han 1953   Communist Party of China
Li Lu Shandong M Han 1954   Communist Party of China
Li Shenming Henan M Han 1949   Communist Party of China
Yang Wei Zhejiang M Han 1954   Communist Party of China
Yang Bangjie Sichuan M Han 1948   China Zhi Gong Party
Yang Zhen Jiangsu M Han 1961   Chinese Peasants' and Workers' Democratic Party
Wu Heng Guangxi M Han 1956   Communist Party of China
Wu Xiaoling Guizhou F Han 1947   Communist Party of China
He Huahui Guangdong F Han 1954   Communist Party of China
Wang Yifu Taiwan M Han 1950   Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League
Shen Chunyao Shandong M Han 1960   Communist Party of China
GEN Chi Wanchun People's Liberation Army M Han 1948   Communist Party of China
Zhang Yunchuan Hebei M Han 1946   Communist Party of China
Zhang Shaoqin Shandong M Han 1953   China Democratic National Construction Association
Zhang Ping Shanxi M Han 1953   China Democratic League
Zhang Xingkai Liaoning M Han 1961   Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang
Zhang Mingqi Shandong M Han 1953   Communist Party of China
Zhang Jian Guizhou M Han 1952   Communist Party of China
Zhang Tao Anhui M Han 1964   China Association for Promoting Democracy
Lu Hao Gansu M Han 1947   Communist Party of China
Chen Fengxiang Hubei M Han 1955   Communist Party of China
Chen Guangguo Chongqing M Han 1947   Communist Party of China
Chen Xiurong Fujian F Han 1953   Communist Party of China
Chen Shutao Heilongjiang M Manchu 1950   Chinese Peasants' and Workers' Democratic Party
GEN Chen Guoling People's Liberation Army M Han 1947   Communist Party of China
Chen Jianguo Ningxia M Han 1945   Communist Party of China
Chen Xiqing Shandong M Han 1956   Communist Party of China
Chen Weiwen Taiwan M Han 1950   Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League
Si Jianmin Zhejiang M Han 1957   Jiusan Society
Rita Fan Hsu Lai-tai Hong Kong F Han 1945 Nonpartisan
Ouyang Song Beijing M Han 1948   Communist Party of China
Zhuo Xinping Hunan M Tujia 1955   Communist Party of China
Luo Liangquan Guizhou M Hmong 1954   Communist Party of China
Luo Qingquan Hubei M Han 1945   Communist Party of China
Zhou Tianhong Guangdong M Han 1958   Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang
Zhou Qifeng Beijing M Han 1947   Communist Party of China
Pang Lijuan Beijing F Han 1962   China Association for Promoting Democracy
Zheng Gongcheng Heilongjiang M Han 1964   China Democratic League
Lang Sheng Zhejiang M Han 1954   Communist Party of China
Zhao Shaojua Heilongjiang F Manchu 1952   Communist Party of China
Zhao Baige Jiangxi F Han 1952   Communist Party of China
Zhao Deming Guangxi M Yao 1963   Communist Party of China
Hao Ruyu Hainan M Han 1948 Nonpartisan
Liu Binjie Sichuan M Han 1948   Communist Party of China
Xiu Fujin Jilin M Han 1950   Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang
Xin Chunying Hebei F Han 1956   Communist Party of China
Hou Yibin Sichuan M Han 1952   Jiusan Society
Hong Yi Gansu M Han 1954   Communist Party of China
Yao Jiannian Shandong M Han 1953   Chinese Peasants' and Workers' Democratic Party
Yao Sheng Hubei M Han 1955   Communist Party of China
Ho lat Seng Macau M Han 1957 Nonpartisan
Qin Shunquan Hubei M Han 1963 Nonpartisan
Yuan Si Yunnan M Han 1953 Nonpartisan
Mo Wenxiu Sichuan F Han 1952   Communist Party of China
Guo Fenglian Shanxi F Han 1947   Communist Party of China
Guo Lei Liaoning M Han 1961 Nonpartisan
Tang Shili Guizhou F Bouyei 1952   Communist Party of China
Huang Xiaojing Fujian M Han 1946   Communist Party of China
Huang Huahua Guangdong M Han 1946   Communist Party of China
Huang Boyun Hunan M Han 1945   Communist Party of China
GEN Huang Xianzhong People's Liberation Army M Han 1945   Communist Party of China
Cao Weizhou Henan M Han 1954   Communist Party of China
Gong Jianming Hunan M Han 1956   Chinese Peasants' and Workers' Democratic Party
Sheng Guangzu Jiangsu M Han 1949   Communist Party of China
Fu Yuelan Henan F Li 1953   Communist Party of China
GEN Zhang Qinsheng People's Liberation Army M Han 1948   Communist Party of China
Liang Shengli Guangxi M Zhuang 1953   Communist Party of China
Peng Sen Guizhou M Han 1951   Communist Party of China
Dong Zhongyuan Henan M Han 1956   Communist Party of China
Jiang Jufeng Sichuan M Han 1948   Communist Party of China
Jiang Zhuangde Shaanxi M Han 1955   China Democratic League
Han Xiaowu Beijing M Han 1958   Communist Party of China
Gu Shengzu Hubei M Han 1956   China Democratic National Construction Association
Fu Ying Inner Mongolia F Mongol 1953   Communist Party of China
Wen Fujiang Shandong M Han 1955   China Democratic League
Xie Xiaojun Chongqing M Han 1950   Jiusan Society
Xie Xuren Henan M Han 1947   Communist Party of China
Dou Shuhua Tianjin M Han 1957   Communist Party of China
Jamyang Lobsang Jigmé Tubdain Qoigyi Nyima Rinpoche Gansu M Tibetan 1947 Nonpartisan
Cai Fang Jiangsu M Han 1956   Communist Party of China
Liao Xiaojun Chongqing M Han 1952   Communist Party of China
Mu Dongsheng Qinghai M Hui 1954   Communist Party of China

Statistics[edit]

Seats by party[edit]

Party Seats
  Communist Party of China 104
Nonpartisan 8
  China Democratic League 7
  China Association for Promoting Democracy 6
  Jiusan Society 6
  Chinese Peasants' and Workers' Democratic Party 6
  Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang 5
  China Zhi Gong Party 3
  Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League 3
  China Democratic National Construction Association 2
Total 150

Seats by ethnicity[edit]

Ethnicity Seats
Han 126
Hui 4
Mongol 3
Manchu 3
Tibetan 2
Uyghur 2
Hmong 2
Tujia 2
Korean 1
Dong 1
Yao 1
Bouyei 1
Li 1
Zhuang 1
Total 150

Seats by birthyear[edit]

Birthyear Seats Of total
1940–1949 45 30.00%
1950–1959 92 61.33%
1960–1969 13 8.67%
Total 150 100.00%

References[edit]

  1. ^ "第十二届全国人民代表大会常务委员会". npc.gov.cn. Retrieved 2017-02-25.