List of Women's Draughts-64 World Championship winners

The Women's Draughts-64 World Championship has been organized by the World Draughts Federation (FMJD) since 1993 for Brazilian and Russian draughts. The first and almost other championships was held in Russian draughts. In Brazilian draughts was held championship in 2007 and in 2018.

Since 2003 took place Draughts-64 World Championship in formats blitz (3 min + 2 sec) and rapid (7 min + 5 sec) also.

Classic[edit]

Number Year Type Country Gold Silver Bronze
1 1993 Russian Ukraine Kerch Russia Ekaterina Bushueva Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Latvia Anastasia Vinogradova
2 1994 Russian Ukraine Alushta Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Lithuania Vladislava Androloic Ukraine Olga Reinish
3 1996 Russian Ukraine Alushta Ukraine Olga Reinish Russia Ekaterina Bushueva Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova
4 1997 Russian Ukraine Alushta Russia Ekaterina Bushueva Ukraine Natalia Esina Ukraine Ludmila Sivuk
5 1999 Russian Ukraine Simferopol Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Russia Ekaterina Bushueva Ukraine Ludmila Svir
6 2001 Russian Ukraine Alushta Moldova Elena Borisova Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Ukraine Ludmila Svir
7 2003 Russian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Antonina Langina Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Ukraine Ludmila Svir
8 2005 Russian Ukraine Dneprodzerzhinsk Moldova Elena Miskova Ukraine Viktoriya Motrichko Ukraine Olga Reinish
9 2006 (Match) Russian Poland Nidzica Moldova Elena Miskova match with Russia Antonina Langina 2 : 1
10 2007 Brazilian Russia St.Petersburg Ukraine Viktoriya Motrichko Russia Zhanna Sarshaeva Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova
11 2009 Russian Ukraine Rubizhne Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Russia Natalia Fedorova Ukraine Viktoriya Motrichko
12 2011 Russian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Natalia Fedorova Russia Zhanna Sarshaeva Ukraine Viktoriya Motrichko
13 2013 Russian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Zhanna Sarshaeva Russia Stepanida Kirillina Ukraine Viktoriya Motrichko
14 2015[1] Russian Russia St.Petersburg Moldova Elena Scovitina Russia Zhanna Sarshaeva Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova
15 2017[2] Russian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Zhanna Sarshaeva Moldova Elena Scovitina Belarus Darja Fedorovich
16 2018[3] Brazilian Turkey Izmir Ukraine Olena Korotka Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova China Liu Pei
17 2018[4] Russian Russia Nizhnevartovsk Ukraine Olena Korotka Russia Zhanna Bupeeva Russia Matrena Nogovitsyna
18 2019[5] Russian Bulgaria Sveti Vlas Belarus Yana Yakubovich Belarus Darja Fedorovich Belarus Anastasiya Baryshava

Rapid[edit]

Number Year Type Country Gold Silver Bronze
1 2003 Russian Russia St.Petersburg Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Ukraine Ludmila Svir Ukraine Olga Reinish
2 2005 Russian Ukraine Dneprodzerzhinsk Moldova Elena Miskova Russia Natalia Fedorova Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova
3 2007 Brazilian Poland Mlawa Moldova Elena Miskova Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Russia Stepanida Kirillina
4 2009 Russian Ukraine Rubizhne Moldova Elena Miskova Ukraine Olena Korotka Russia Stepanida Kirillina
5 2011 Russian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Natalia Fedorova Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Ukraine Viktoriya Motrichko
6 2013 Russian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Stepanida Kirillina Ukraine Viktoriya Motrichko Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova
7 2015[6] Brazilian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Sofia Morozova Belarus Darya Fedorovich Russia Zhanna Sarshaeva
8 2017[7] Brazilian Russia St.Petersburg Moldova Elena Scovitina Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Belarus Anastasiya Baryshava
9 2018[8] Brazilian Turkey Izmir Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Russia Saiyyna Popova Ukraine Olena Korotka
10 2018[9] Russian Russia Nizhnevartovsk Russia Matrena Nogovitsyna Russia Zhanna Sarshaeva Russia Kristina Vatolina
11 2019 Russian Bulgaria Sveti Vlas Belarus Darja Fedorovich Belarus Vera Khvashchynskaya Moldova Cristina Zaruba

Blitz[edit]

Number Year Type Country Gold Silver Bronze
1 2003 Russian Russia St.Petersburg Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Moldova Elena Borisova Ukraine Olga Reinish
2 2005 Russian Ukraine Dneprodzerzhinsk Russia Antonina Langina Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Moldova Elena Miskova
3 2007 Brazilian Poland Mlawa Moldova Elena Miskova Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Russia Stepanida Kirillina
4 2009 Russian Ukraine Rubizhne Moldova Elena Miskova Ukraine Olena Korotka Russia Natalia Fedorova
5 2011 Russian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Zhanna Sarshaeva Russia Stepanida Kirillina Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova
6 2013[10] Russian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Stepanida Kirillina Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova Ukraine Viktoriya Motrichko
7 2015[11] Russian Russia St.Petersburg Moldova Elena Scovitina Russia Zhanna Sarshaeva Russia Nika Leopoldova
8 2017[12] Russian Russia St.Petersburg Moldova Elena Scovitina Russia Sofia Morozova Belarus Vera Khvashchynskaya
9 2018[13] Brazilian Turkey Izmir Ukraine Olena Korotka Ukraine Yulia Makarenkova China Guan Ylyang
10 2018[14] Russian Russia Nizhnevartovsk Ukraine Olena Korotka Russia Matrena Nogovitsyna Russia Kristina Vatolina
11 2019 Russian Bulgaria Sveti Vlas Belarus Yana Yakubovich Belarus Darja Fedorovich Belarus Vera Khvashchynskaya

External links[edit]

References[edit]